Youth Soccer League

2021 Clintonville Youth Soccer League
 
The Clintonville Youth Soccer League is a great program for children to learn the game of soccer, have fun and compete.  The league is made up of volunteer coaches, around 150 participants and paid high school age referees.  Our age divisions are U6 (4-6), U9 (7-9) & U13 (10-13).  We are located at the Southside of Bucholtz Park.  First games are set to take place Saturday, September 11th.  Tournament weekend for U9 & U13 age divisions is Saturday, October 23rd.  If you are interested to register for 2022, we will be excepting registration in April of 2022.  
 
 
 
 
 
 2021 U9 Champions: Red Dragons
 
 
2021 U13 Champions: Vipers  
 
 
 
 
2021 STANDINGS
 
U9 DIVISION
 
TEAM NAMEWL TPF PA
RED DRAGONS "Champions"40 21
GREEN MACHINES "Runner-ups"31 23 
FIRE BALLS 20 16 
BLUE DEVILS070637
 
 
 U13 DIVISION
 
TEAM NAMEWLTPFPA
VIPERS "Champions"07826
RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS "Runner-ups"504048 
ORANGUTANS 28 31
LIGHTNING0702554
 

U9 Division Scorers

#12 Silas Howe Red Dragons    25 
#15 Carson Retzlaff Green Machines 19
#12 Oliver Martin Fireballs  12 
#5 Jordy Bonikowske  Fireballs 
#8 Paxton Soldner Red Dragons 
#11 Lucas Rohde Red Dragons 
#10 Brogan Birling Green Machines 
#8 Clara Zoellick Green Machines 
#2 Kate Walske  Red Dragons 
#5 Ayden Betow Green Machines 
#11 Aiden Fischer Blue Devils 
#14 Dillon Van StratenGreen Machines 
#1 Asher Mc Auly Fireballs 
#13 Bentley Stuhr     Green Machines 
#4 Archie Howe Red Dragons 
#10 Aidan Lamberg Blue Devils
#11 Harper Polzin Fireballs 
#7 Brenna Gross Red Dragons 
#3 Rhett Adams Blue Devils 
#7 Lillian Zuehl Blue Devils 
 

 U13 Division Scorers

#14 Christopher Salas Vipers34 
#14 Cale PolzinRed Hot Chili Peppers 27 
#12 Emma Martin Vipers23 
#2 Cason Mauel Orangutans14 
#13 Blake Ashenbrenner Vipers 12 
#2 Matthew Gross Lightning 
#8 Conner Magee Vipers 
#6 Claire Walske Lightning 
#3 Peyton Gross Lightning 
#12 Sierra Brandenburg Orangutans 
#4 Xavier Steffens Red Hot Chili Peppers 
#7 Parker Soldner Lightning 
#3 Adrian HawkinsRed Hot Chili Peppers 
#12 Kaden Krueger Red Hot Chili Peppers 
#10 Zhenya Mattes Orangutans 
#12 Oliver Howe Lightning 
#10 Ele Sunita Vipers 
#4 Finnley Polzin Orangutans 
#7 Alex StephensonRed Hot Chili Peppers1
#8 Parker ZoellickLightning1
#13 Jaxson Baribeau Orangutans 
#3 Juan Longoria Orangutans 
#4 Charlie Papendorf Vipers 
#6 Gavin Writt Orangutans 
#11 Kaleb Killips Red Hot Chili Peppers 
#8 Brennen Krueger Red Hot Chili Peppers 
#3 Dallas Hansen Vipers 
 
 
TOURNAMENT RESULTS  

U13 Division

#1 Vipers defeated #4 Lightning 8-2; Scoring Summary: #14 Christopher Salas (Vipers) with 4 goals; #12 Emma Martin (Vipers) with 3 goals; #8 Conner Magee (Vipers) with 1 goal; #6 Claire Walske (Lightning) with 1 goal; #3 Peyton Gross (Lightning) with 1 goal.

#2 Red Hot Chili Peppers defeated #3 Orangutans 3-2; Scoring Summary: #14 Cale Polzin (R.H.C.P.) with 2 goals; #2 Cason Mauel (Orangutans) with 2 goals; #12 Kaden Krueger (R.H.C.P.) with 1 goal.

#1 Vipers defeated #2 Red Hot Chili Peppers 9-0; Scoring Summary: #14 Christopher Salas (Vipers) with 5 goals; #13 Blake Ashenbrenner (Vipers) with 2 goals; #10 Ele Sunita (Vipers) with 1 goal; #12 Emma Martin (Vipers) with 1 goal. 

 

2021 U13 Division Champions: Vipers


U9 Division

#1 Red Dragons defeated #4 Blue Devils 5-2; Scoring Summary: #12 Silas Howe (Red Dragons) with 2 goals; #11 Lucas Rohde (Red Dragons) with 2 goals; #8 Paxton Soldner with 1 goal; #7 Lillian Zuehl (Blue Devils) with 1 goal; #11 Aiden Fischer (Blue Devils) with 1 goal.

#3 Green Machines defeated #2 Fireballs 4-1; Scoring Summary: #15 Carson Retzlaff (Green Machines) with 2 goals; #10 Brogan Birling (Green Machines) with 2 goals, #12 Oliver Martin (Fireballs) with 1 goal.

#1 Red Dragons defeated #3 Green Machines 5-0; Scoring Summary: #12 Silas Howe (Red Dragons) with 3 goals, #2 Kate Walske (Red Dragons) with 2 goals.


2021 U9 Division Champions: Red Dragons

 
WEEK SIX RESULTS 

U13 Division

Orangutans defeated Lightning 4-1; Scoring Summary: #4 Finnley Polzin (Orangutans) with 2 goals, #2 Cason Mauel (Orangutans) with 1 goal; #13 Jaxson Baribeau with 1 goal; #7 Parker Soldner (Lightning) with 1 goal.

Vipers defeated Red Hot Chili Peppers 10-6; Scoring Summary: #14 Christopher Salas (Vipers) with 5 goals, #14 Cale Polzin (R.H.C.P.) with 5 goals; #12 Emma Martin (Vipers) with 4 goals, #8 Conner Magee (Vipers) with 1 goal; #8 Brennan Krueger (R.H.C.P.) with 1 goal.

 
 U9 Division

Fireballs defeated Green Machines 4-1; Scoring Summary: #5 Jordy Bonikowske (Fireballs) with 2 goals, #15 Carson Retzlaff (Green Machines) with 1 goal, #12 Oliver Martin (Fireballs) with 1 goal; #11 Harper Polzin (Fireballs) with 1 goal.  

Red Dragons defeated Blue Devils 7-1; Scoring Summary: #8 Paxton Soldner with 3 goals; #12 Silas Howe (Red Dragons) with 2 goals; #7 Brenna Gross (Red Dragons) with 1 goal; #11 Lucas Rohde (Red Dragons) with 1 goal; #3 Rhett Adams (Blue Devils) with 1 goal.

 
 
 
WEEK FIVE RESULTS 

U13 Division

Red Hot Chili Peppers defeated Lightning 5-4; Scoring Summary: #14 Cale Polzin (R.H.C.P.) with 2 goals, #3 Adrian Hawkins (R.H.C.P.) with 2 goals; #3 Peyton Gross (Lightning) with 1 goal, #7 Parker Soldner (Lightning) with 1 goal; #11 Kaleb Killips (R.H.C.P.) with 1 goal; #12 Oliver Howe (Lightning) with 1 goal; #2 Matthew Gross (Lightning) with 1 goal.

Vipers defeated Orangutans 7-1; Scoring Summary: #14 Christopher Salas (Vipers) with 4 goals, #12 Emma Martin (Vipers) with 2 goals, #3 Dallas Hansen (Vipers) with 1 goal; #2 Cason Mauel (Orangutans) with 1 goal.

 

U9 Division

Red Dragons defeated Green Machines 5-4; Scoring Summary: #12 Silas Howe (Red Dragons) with 5 goals, #15 Carson Retzlaff (Green Machines) with 3 goals, #8 Clara Zoellick (Green Machines) with 1 goal. 

Fireballs defeated Blue Devils 3-1; Scoring Summary: #12 Oliver Martin (Fireballs) with 2 goals; #5 Jordy Bonikowske (Fireballs) with 1 goal; Blue Devils goal was off of a Fireballs defender.

 
WEEK FOUR RESULTS

U13 Division

Red Hot Chili Peppers defeated Orangutans 6-1; Scoring Summary: #14 Cale Polzin (R.H.C.P.) with 2 goals, #4 Xavier Steffens (R.H.C.P.) with 2 goals, #12 Kaden Krueger (R.H.C.P.) with 2 goals; #6 Gavin Writt (Orangutans) with 1 goal.

Vipers defeated Lightning 13-3; Scoring Summary: #14 Christopher Salas (Vipers) with 3 goals, #13 Blake Ashenbrenner (Vipers) with 5 goals, #12 Emma Martin (Vipers) with 4 goals, #6 Ana Rasmussen (Lightning) with 2 goals, #4 Charlie Papendorf (Vipers) with 1 goal, #7 Parker Soldner (Lightning) with 1 goal.

 

U9 Division

Green Machines defeated Blue Devils 5-1; Scoring Summary: #15 Carson Retzlaff (Green Machines) with 3 goals, #8 Clara Zoellick (Green Machines) with 1 goal, #5 Ayden Betow (Green Machines) with 1 goal; #11 Aiden Fischer (Blue Devils) with 1 goal. 

Red Dragons tied Fireballs 2-2; Scoring Summary: #12 Silas Howe (Red Dragons) with 1 goal, #12 Oliver Martin (Fireballs) with 1 goal; #1 Asher Mc Auly (Fireballs) with 1 goal; #8 Paxton Soldner (Red Dragons) with 1 goal.

 
 
WEEK THREE RESULTS

U13 Division

Vipers defeated Red Hot Chili Peppers 10-3; Scoring Summary: #14 Christopher Salas (Vipers) with 4 goals, #12 Emma Martin (Vipers) with 4 goals, #14 Cale Polzin (Red Hot Chili Peppers) with 3 goals, #13 Blake Ashenbrenner (Vipers) with 1 goal, #8 Conner Magee (Vipers) with 1 goal.

Orangutans defeated Lightning 7-3; Scoring Summary: #10 Zhenya Mattes (Orangutans) with 2 goals, #2 Cason Mauel (Orangutans) with 2 goals, #13 Jaxson Baribeau (Orangutans) with 1 goal, #12 Sierra Brandenburg (Orangutans) with 1 goal, #3 Juan Longoria (Orangutans) with 1 goal, #7 Parker Soldner (Lightning) with 1 goal, #3 Peyton Gross (Lightning) with 1 goal, #2 Matthew Gross (Lightning) with 1 goal.

U9 Division

Red Dragons defeated Blue Devils 5-1; Scoring Summary: #12 Silas Howe (Red Dragons) with 2 goals, #11 Lucas Rohde (Red Dragons) with 2 goals, #4 Archie Howe (Red Dragons) with 1 goal, #10 Aidan Lamberg (Blue Devils) with 1 goal.

Green Machines defeated Fireballs 3-1; Scoring Summary: #15 Carson Retzlaff (Green Machines) with 3 goals, #12 Oliver Martin (Fireballs) with 1 goal.

 
WEEK TWO RESULTS

U13 Division

Vipers defeated Orangutans 16-8; Scoring Summary: #14 Christopher Salas (Vipers) with 7 goals, #12 Emma Martin (Vipers) with 4 goals, #13 Blake Ashenbrenner (Vipers) with 3 goals, #8 Conner Magee (Vipers) with 2 goals, #2 Cason Mauel (Orangutans) with 6 goals, #12 Sierra Brandenburg (Orangutans) with 1 goal, #4 Finnley Polzin (Orangutans) with 1 goal.

 

Red Hot Chili Peppers defeated Lightning 10-7; Scoring Summary: #14 Cale Polzin (R.H.C.P.) with 8 goals, #2 Matthew Gross (Lightning) with 3 goals, #3 Peyton Gross (Lightning) with 2 goals, #4 Xavier Steffens (R.H.C.P.) with 1 goal, #7 Alex Stephenson (R.H.C.P.) with 1 goal, #6 Ana Rasmussen (Lightning) with 1 goal, #8 Parker Zoellick (Lightning) with 1 goal.

 

U9 Division

Fireballs defeated Blue Devils 4-0; Scoring Summary: #5 Jordy Bonikowske (Fireballs) with 3 goals, #12 Oliver Martin (Fireballs) with 1 goal.

 

Green Machines tied Red Dragons 6-6; Scoring Summary: #12 Silas Howe (Red Dragons) with 5 goals, #15 Carson Retzlaff (Green Machines) with 4 goals, #10 Brogan Birling (Green Machines) with 2 goals, #8 Paxton Soldner (Red Dragons) with 1 goal. 

 
 
WEEK ONE RESULTS

U13 Division

Vipers defeated Lightning 5-3; Scoring Summary: #14 Christopher Salas (Vipers) with 2 goals, #13 Blake Ashenbrenner (Vipers) with 1 goal, #12 Emma Martin (Vipers) with 1 goal, #10 Ele Sunita (Vipers) with 1 goal, #12 Oliver Howe (Lightning) with 1 goal, #7 Parker Soldner (Lightning) with 1 goal, #6 Ana Rasmussen (Lightning) with 1 goal.

 

Red Hot Chili Peppers defeated Orangutans 7-5; Scoring Summary: #14 Cale Polzin (R.H.C.P.) with 5 goals, #2 Cason Mauel (Orangutans) with 3 goals, #12 Sierra Brandenburg (Orangutans) with 2 goals, #4 Xavier Steffens (R.H.C.P.) with 1 goal, #3 Adrian Hawkins (R.H.C.P.) with 1 goal.

 

U9 Division

Red Dragons tied Fireballs 5-5; Scoring Summary: #12 Silas Howe (Red Dragons) with 5 goals, #12 Oliver Martin (Fireballs) with 5 goals.

 

Green Machines defeated Blue Devils 8-0; Scoring Summary: #15 Carson Retzlaff (Green Machines) with 3 goals, #14 Dillion VanStraten (Green Machines) with 1 goal, #13 Bentley Stuhr (Green Machines) with 1 goal, #10 Brogan Birling (Green Machines) with 1 goal, #8 Clara Zoellick (Green Machines) with 1 goal, #5 Ayden Betow (Green Machines) with 1 goal. 

Forms & Documents

  2020 Youth Soccer League Results & Standings
Size (Kb): 83 KB
Last Updated: 10/11/2021
  2021 Youth Soccer League Game Schedule
Size (Kb): 54 KB
Last Updated: 8/11/2021
  2021 Youth Soccer League Photo Day Schedule
Size (Kb): 38 KB
Last Updated: 8/11/2021
  2021 Youth Soccer League Practice Schedule
Size (Kb): 37 KB
Last Updated: 8/18/2021
  2021 Youth Soccer League Rules of the Game
Size (Kb): 3.9 MB
Last Updated: 8/11/2021
  2021 Youth Soccer League Tournament Format
Size (Kb): 15 KB
Last Updated: 10/16/2021